Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boom Barrier Incl Instln Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3689437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 02:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 15:16:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 24-07-2023 17:50:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 23-07-2023 15:24:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 23-07-2023 10:15:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR | - | 22-07-2023 13:40:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boom Barrier incl Instln Charges | 236000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boom Barrier incl Instln Charges | 239800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A2Z ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boom Barrier incl Instln Charges | 242300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.K. Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Boom Barrier incl Instln Charges | 247800.00 | L4 |
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at dommlur ward no 22 shantinagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at dommlur ward no 22 shantinagar assembly constituency
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency. (someshwara park, viveknagar park and austin town 4th square park)
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency. (someshwara park, viveknagar park and austin town 4th square park)
Read moreSupply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Supply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type