Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Opportunity: Dgms Approved Led Lamps 🏭 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dgms Approved Led Lamps, Tubular Flp Weatherproof 110 V, 2 X15 Watts Complete Fittings. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Meet The Specifications As Per The Design And Geological Mining Standard Organisation (Dgms) And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Led Lamps, Dgms, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Weatherproof, Tubular Flp, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dgms Approved Led Lamp, Tubular Flp Weatherproof 110 V, 2 X15 Watts Complete Fittings
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5091613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujwal Rane
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLAME PROOF EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FEPL Make and Type : FLP-RH-1500 Model : FLP-RH-1500 Title : FLP DGMS Approved Tubular Light Fitting suitable for 18 watt LED | 16-07-2024 11:50:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | speed india | Make : SPEED INDIA Model : DGMS Approved LED Lamp, Tubular FLP Weatherproof Title : DGMS Approved LED Lamp, Tubular FLP Weatherproof 110V, 2X15Watts complete fittings | 03-07-2024 11:47:23 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SELMNW20 Title : LED TUBE LIGHT | 16-07-2024 17:26:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type