Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fire Extinguisher,Dcp,Fire Extinguisher , 9 Kg Dcp,Fire Extinguisher,Co2,Fire Proximity Suit,Blanke
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3564202
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 13, 2023 21:14
End Date
Expired 23/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M V ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

487137

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dinesh Khanna
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.K.INDUSTRIES - 23-06-2023 14:46:46 MSE Disqualified
2 BHARAT FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES - 20-06-2023 11:48:56 MSE Disqualified
3 FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES - 21-06-2023 17:24:05 MSE Qualified
4 fireman firefighter - 16-06-2023 22:07:54 MSE Qualified
5 HOCS FIRE & SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-06-2023 13:35:13 N/A Disqualified
6 IMPACT FIRE AND SAFETY APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-06-2023 12:30:18 MSE Qualified
7 M V ENTERPRISES - 17-06-2023 13:15:22 MSE Qualified
8 M/S GLOBAL INDUSTRIES - 16-06-2023 15:01:48 MSE Disqualified
9 PAWAR ENTERPRISES - 16-06-2023 21:41:04 MSE Qualified
10 PROTECH FIRE & SAFETY - 23-06-2023 10:05:13 MSE Qualified
11 SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY - 23-06-2023 11:13:03 MSE Disqualified
12 SUPERFAST FIRE SERVICES - 23-06-2023 11:53:25 N/A Disqualified
13 SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS - 23-06-2023 12:25:07 MSE Disqualified
14 v.s.enterprises - 23-06-2023 12:58:00 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M V ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUISHER,DCP,FIRE EXTINGUISHER , 9 Kg DCP,FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2,FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT,BLANKE 487137.00 L1
2 PAWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUISHER,DCP,FIRE EXTINGUISHER , 9 Kg DCP,FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2,FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT,BLANKE 498128.00 L2
3 fireman firefighter( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUISHER,DCP,FIRE EXTINGUISHER , 9 Kg DCP,FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2,FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT,BLANKE 500006.00 L3
4 FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUISHER,DCP,FIRE EXTINGUISHER , 9 Kg DCP,FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2,FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT,BLANKE 568268.64 L4
5 PROTECH FIRE & SAFETY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUISHER,DCP,FIRE EXTINGUISHER , 9 Kg DCP,FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2,FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT,BLANKE 649288.00 L5
6 IMPACT FIRE AND SAFETY APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE EXTINGUISHER,DCP,FIRE EXTINGUISHER , 9 Kg DCP,FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2,FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT,BLANKE 846680.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SCBA Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 65350.000
FIRE EXTINGUISHER,DCP NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 135450.000
Spare Oxygen Cylinder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 43002.000
FIRE EXTINGUISHER , 9 Kg DCP NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 86848.000
FIRE EXTINGUISHER,CO2 NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 45648.000
FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 58240.000
BLANKET,WATER GEL NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 52599.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise