Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dvr,Camera,Dwdr,Hard Disk,Cctv Cable,Server Rack,Mouse,Usb Cable,Adoptor,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MADHYANCHAL VIDYUT VITARAN NIGAM LIMITED LUCKNOW | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3872378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 03:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAYAG TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
128607
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Roshani Gautam
Department:
Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Lucknow
Organisation:
Mvvnl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIMRA TECNHOLOGIES | - | 28-08-2023 18:41:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 18:14:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAYAG TRADING COMPANY | - | 03-09-2023 16:45:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAROJ FURNISHING | - | 03-09-2023 20:24:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SURWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 03-09-2023 15:00:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAYAG TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : DVR,Camera,DWDR,Hard Disk,CCTV Cable,Server Rack,Mouse,USB Cable,Adoptor,Installation | 128607.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAROJ FURNISHING | Item Categories : DVR,Camera,DWDR,Hard Disk,CCTV Cable,Server Rack,Mouse,USB Cable,Adoptor,Installation | 129430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DVR,Camera,DWDR,Hard Disk,CCTV Cable,Server Rack,Mouse,USB Cable,Adoptor,Installation | 130520.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32496.000 |
| Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 26550.000 |
| DWDR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15045.000 |
| Hard Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15576.000 |
| CCTV Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7965.000 |
| Server Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10443.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2655.000 |
| USB Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| Adoptor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5487.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7080.000 |