Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Chisel, Straight Shank, Hexagonal, Type A 1 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Chisel, Straight Shank, Hexagonal, Type A 1 With A Flat End, Model Number P 025391, With An Overall Length Of 12 Inches. Bid Submission Deadline: 11/05/2024, 5:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Chisel, Straight Shank, Hexagonal, Type A 1, Flat End, P 025391, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chisel, Straight Shank, Hexagonal, Type A 1, Flat End (P 025391) , Overall Length: 12"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAPSONS Model : CHISEL STRAIGHT SHANK HEXAGONAL Title : SAPSONS MAKE CHISEL STRAIGHT SHANK HEXAGONAL | 18-05-2024 10:43:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS Model : CHISEL, STRAIGHT SHANK, HEXAGONAL, TYPE A-1, FLAT Title : CHISEL, STRAIGHT SHANK, HEXAGONAL, TYPE A-1, FLAT END (P-025391) , OVERALL LENGTH: 12" | 02-07-2024 19:22:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CHISEL, STRAIGHT SHANK, HEXAGONAL, TYPE A-1, FLAT END (P-025391) , OVERALL LENGTH: 12" | 59000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CHISEL, STRAIGHT SHANK, HEXAGONAL, TYPE A-1, FLAT END (P-025391) , OVERALL LENGTH: 12" | 70560.00 | L2 |
Solid carbide drill dia 6.0mm, straight shank, overall length 66.0mm, flute length 28.0mm suitable
Read more
Chisel cold flat,drill twist straight shank,drill twist taper shank,tap and dies complete set,chise
Read more
Flat hexagonal shank chisel with retaine [flat hexagonal shank chisel with retainer type is suitable for locking chicago pneumatic type heavy duty chipper. as per rwf drg. no. rwf/misc-1283 alt. nil ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat hexagonal shank chisel with retaine [flat hexagonal shank chisel with retainer type is suitable for locking chicago pneumatic type heavy duty chipper. as per rwf drg. no. rwf/misc-1283 alt. nil ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolid carbide twist drill dia 5.00 mm, straight shank, overall length 60.0 mm minimum, flute length
Read more
Solid carbide twist drill dia 5.00 mm, straight shank, overall length 60.0 mm minimum, flute length
Read more
Alloy steel cold chisel. type: flat, nom [alloy steel cold chisel. type: flat, nominal size: 30mm, balde length: 120mm. cutting edge thickness: 4.5mm, overall length: 250mm.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolid carbide drill dia 7.0mm, straight shank, overall length 75-90mm, flute length 35-40mm, pvd/cv
Read more
of your Industry type