Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder Hydrotesting,Degassing Tank,Over Head Conveyor,Digital Check Scale,Valve Screw Machine,Pnu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4199209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING
3920432
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 12:59:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-12-2023 00:17:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | P K MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | - | 28-11-2023 13:21:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-12-2023 16:34:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING | - | 30-11-2023 19:03:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING(MSE) | Item Categories : Cylinder Hydrotesting,Degassing tank,Over head conveyor,Digital check scale,Valve screw Machine,pnu | 3920432.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Cylinder Hydrotesting,Degassing tank,Over head conveyor,Digital check scale,Valve screw Machine,pnu | 5899000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Cylinder Hydrotesting,Degassing tank,Over head conveyor,Digital check scale,Valve screw Machine,pnu | 9229960.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cylinder Hydrotesting | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 942820.000 |
| Degassing tank | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 164610.000 |
| Over head conveyor | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 1333872.000 |
| Digital check scale | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 79650.000 |
| Valve screw Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 220070.000 |
| pnuematic testing | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 493240.000 |
| Primer booth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 198240.000 |
| painting booth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 198240.000 |
| cables | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 201190.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88500.000 |
Hydrotesting machine,degassing unit,electronic check scale,valve screwing machine,pneumatic testing
Read more
5 head plc based online degassing unit,plc based 10 head online hydrotesting unit,online check scal
Read more
5 head plc based online degassing unit,plc based 10 head online hydrotesting unit,online check scal
Read more
Clutch cylinder top pipe,fuel tank screw,clutch plate,gear box top plate,thermostat radiator hose,c
Read more
Clutch cylinder top pipe,fuel tank screw,clutch plate,gear box top plate,thermostat radiator hose,c
Read more
Oil filter assy,air filter,over flow pipe injector,cylinder block liner,fuel pipe tank to pump,fuel
Read more
Oil tank,air cylinder,set of gaskets - engine t-3-930-31,sealing ring 8x12 is 3175-74 al,screw cap
Read more
Tender for cleaning of over head water tank by high pressure water jet,treatment of anti bacterial agent and uv radiation,testing of water,replacement of water level scale under management of cantonment board meerut cantt.
Tender for cleaning of over head water tank by high pressure water jet,treatment of anti bacterial agent and uv radiation,testing of water,replacement of water level scale under management of cantonment board meerut cantt.
Read moreof your Industry type