Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Kachha Path On Pedestal Path, Nursery Path, Bed Cleaning/Spaces, Running Treck Along The Bulbus Section, Clearance And Dressing Of Main Road, Brick Layer On Its Both Side Of Roads And Tracks To Make It Free Of Dirt, Botanical Garden
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of Kachha Path On Pedestal Path, Nursery Path, Bed Cleaning/Spaces, Running Treck Along The Bulbus Section, Clearance And Dressing Of Main Road, Brick Layer On Its Both Side Of Roads And Tracks To Make It Free Of Dirt, Botanical Garden
|
| Organisation | Chandigarh Administration | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CHD_81693_1 |
|
Reference Number |
FOR/2024/2723/07.08.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 40500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chandigarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.chd.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=100587 |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cleaning and dressing of main road and brick layers on both sides of roads and tracks to remove dirt, sand, grass, roots, weeds, etc., in botanical garden, chandigarh range during 2025-2026
Cleaning and dressing of main road and brick layers on both sides of roads and tracks to remove dirt, sand, grass, roots, weeds, etc., in botanical garden, chandigarh range during 2025-2026
Read moreMazdoor engaged for maintenance of aquatic senction, fern house house, bonsai world complex, upkeeping of administrative blokc, cactus plants and cleaning of toilets in botanical garden, routine cleaning of rodas, pedestal path and other walkways bg
Mazdoor engaged for maintenance of aquatic senction, fern house house, bonsai world complex, upkeeping of administrative blokc, cactus plants and cleaning of toilets in botanical garden, routine cleaning of rodas, pedestal path and other walkways bg
Read moreRequest for proposal for research design and painting of theme based artwork on metal rolling shutter of commercial spaces under ram path facade development project in ayodhya
Request for proposal for research design and painting of theme based artwork on metal rolling shutter of commercial spaces under ram path facade development project in ayodhya
Read moreMaintenance of fern house, maintenance of bonsai plants in bonsai world and green house nursery, maintenance of cactus plants on cactus rockeries and cactus plants inside the poly carbonate house in botanical garden, chandigarh range
Maintenance of fern house, maintenance of bonsai plants in bonsai world and green house nursery, maintenance of cactus plants on cactus rockeries and cactus plants inside the poly carbonate house in botanical garden, chandigarh range
Read moreRecarpeting of various cycle tracks on v-3 road in between 31/47 jn. 53 to jn. 52, v-3 road 34/44 both sides jn. 50 to jn. 49, santi path in sector 35, 36, 37, 38 (w), 43, chandi path in sector 49-b, 49-c, 48-a and sarover path in sector 33, 34, 51-c
Recarpeting of various cycle tracks on v-3 road in between 31/47 jn. 53 to jn. 52, v-3 road 34/44 both sides jn. 50 to jn. 49, santi path in sector 35, 36, 37, 38 (w), 43, chandi path in sector 49-b, 49-c, 48-a and sarover path in sector 33, 34, 51-c
Read moreLabour engaged for white washing on stones in fixing of stones both side of road and cleaning of main kaccha path and causeways etc. and maintenance of tracks in ghatiwala and laatwala in lower and upper nepli beat, nepli block, nepli range
Labour engaged for white washing on stones in fixing of stones both side of road and cleaning of main kaccha path and causeways etc. and maintenance of tracks in ghatiwala and laatwala in lower and upper nepli beat, nepli block, nepli range
Read moreof your Industry type