Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacing The 2’ X 2’ Pvc Laminated False Ceiling Tiles Including Materials And Labour Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4535037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Basavaraja N B
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
Directorate Of Plant Protection Quarantine And Storage Ministry Of Agriculture
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F K Incorporation | Make : Branded Model : False Cieling Title : As per the requirement | 13-02-2024 10:29:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K.G.N FURNITURE | Make : KGN Model : NA Title : Replacing The 2’ X 2’ PVC Laminated False | 14-02-2024 18:01:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S.VINAYAKA CONSTRUCTION | Make : VINAYAKA CONSTRUCTION Model : GYPROC FALSE CEILING TILES. Title : PVC LAMINATED GYPSUM FALSE CEILING TILES. | 14-02-2024 10:04:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE RAM TRADERS | Make : GYPROC Model : NA Title : False Ceiling | 15-02-2024 14:42:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SKR Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : False Ceiling | 14-02-2024 15:53:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S.VINAYAKA CONSTRUCTION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Replacing the 2’ X 2’ PVC laminated false ceiling tiles including materials and labour charges | 69120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKR Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Replacing the 2’ X 2’ PVC laminated false ceiling tiles including materials and labour charges | 91200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | F K Incorporation (MII) | Item Categories : Replacing the 2’ X 2’ PVC laminated false ceiling tiles including materials and labour charges | 111600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K.G.N FURNITURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Replacing the 2’ X 2’ PVC laminated false ceiling tiles including materials and labour charges | 255600.00 | L4 |