Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Lancer Set And Accessories 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lancer Set Metal Stand (302 Grade), Lancer Flag, T Stand Steel (302 Grade) With Step Round Base, And T Flag Emblem. 🏳️☠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Lancer Set, Metal Stand, Lancer Flag, T Stand, Steel 302 Grade, T Flag Emblem, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lancer Set Metal Stand 302 Grade,Lancer Flag,T Stand Steel 302 Grade With Step Round Base,T Flag Em
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4795624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY UDYOG | - | 08-04-2024 08:31:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CROWN CRAFTS Company | - | 03-04-2024 15:09:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV TRADERS | - | 08-04-2024 10:56:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JLR AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-04-2024 09:12:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S FORCES DECORATORS. | - | 04-04-2024 10:17:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RANA CRAFTS | - | 06-04-2024 16:59:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THE MALERKOTLA HANDICRAFT COMPANY | - | 08-04-2024 09:46:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VARNIKA PRINTERS | - | 08-04-2024 10:59:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lancer Set Metal Stand 302 Grade,Lancer Flag,T-Stand Steel 302 Grade with Step Round Base,T-Flag Em | 199000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JLR AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lancer Set Metal Stand 302 Grade,Lancer Flag,T-Stand Steel 302 Grade with Step Round Base,T-Flag Em | 317500.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type