Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Lab Coat Made Of White Cotton Drill Cloth Medium Size,Supply Of Lab Coat Made Of White Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5249935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surekha Ajitkumar Wagh
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6X | Make : RG&RG Model : Lab Coat for PMO Office - White Cotton Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 28-08-2024 13:58:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIR ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill clot Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 27-08-2024 19:38:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B R UNIFORMS | Make : B R UNIFORMS Model : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill clot Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 28-08-2024 09:49:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEEPAK CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Supply Of Lab Coat Made Of White Cotton Drill Clot Title : Supply Of Lab Coat Made Of White Cotton Drill Cloth | 11-08-2024 09:40:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DUNI CHAND AND SONS | Make : NA Model : Lab Coat Made Of White Cotton Drill Cloth Medium Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 27-08-2024 17:38:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | J. R. TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill clot Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 27-08-2024 15:17:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JHANVI IMPEX | Make : NA Model : Lab Coat Made Of White Cotton Drill Cloth Medium S Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 27-08-2024 14:22:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M.F. International | Make : M.F.INTERNATIONAL Model : White Cotton Lab Coat Title : White Cotton Lab Coat | 14-08-2024 22:39:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S FINE THREAD APPARELS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 28-08-2024 12:34:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MANGALAM | Make : NA Model : LAB COAT WHITE Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 25-08-2024 12:30:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MRJ APPARELS | Make : MRJ APPARELS Model : MRJWHLC1 Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 25-08-2024 12:00:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NARESH KUMAR AJAY KUMAR | Make : LAB COAT Model : LAB COAT Title : LAB COAT | 28-08-2024 09:24:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RED FORT PPE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Red Fort Model : RedFort-LabCoat Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 28-08-2024 12:13:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SANTOSH INDIA/SHRI NAGESHWAR TRAVELS | Make : SANTOSH Model : SI_LCD_W Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 25-08-2024 17:42:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Shree Shyam Impex | Make : SSI Model : LAB COAT MEDIUM Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 28-08-2024 13:53:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SIKHA ENTERPRISES | Make : SFGSHIKHA82 Model : LAB COAT Title : LAB COAT | 21-08-2024 20:25:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SPARSH FAB TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sparsh Fab Textiles private limited Model : Sparsh Fab Textiles Private Limited-Lab Coat Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 27-08-2024 17:36:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SWADESHI | Make : NIMRIWALA Model : 2024-25 Title : Lab Coat Made Of White Cotton Drill Cloth Medium Size | 21-08-2024 15:03:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | VIPIN COTTAGE INDUSTRIES | Make : VIPIN COTTAGE INDUSTRIES Model : VCI APRON Title : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size | 28-08-2024 11:12:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.F. International (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 923000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | 6X (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 1048000.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | SPARSH FAB TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 514800.00 | L1 |
| 4 | DUNI CHAND AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 643860.00 | L2 |
| 5 | VIPIN COTTAGE INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 725200.00 | L3 |
| 6 | DEEPAK CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 819000.00 | L4 |
| 7 | NARESH KUMAR AJAY KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 871000.00 | L5 |
| 8 | MRJ APPARELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 873600.00 | L6 |
| 9 | B R UNIFORMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 958230.00 | L7 |
| 10 | fine thread apparels( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 982800.00 | L8 |
| 11 | SIKHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 982800.00 | L8 |
| 12 | AMIR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 1029600.00 | L9 |
| 13 | RED FORT PPE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 1149200.00 | L10 |
| 14 | Shree Shyam Impex( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 1170000.00 | L11 |
| 15 | SANTOSH INDIA/SHRI NAGESHWAR TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 1191600.00 | L12 |
| 16 | SWADESHI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 1378000.00 | L13 |
| 17 | MANGALAM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 1443000.00 | L14 |
| 18 | J. R. TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 1733550.00 | L15 |
| 19 | JHANVI IMPEX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Lab coat made of white cotton drill cloth Medium Size,Supply of Lab coat made of white co | 1822600.00 | L16 |