Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Emergency Light,Mug Plastic,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Lizol 1 Ltr,Naphthalene Ball 500gm,Mopping Cloth,Broom Sof
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3853193
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 19:14
End Date
Expired 31/08/2023

Expired 1099 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BROTHER S ENTERPRISES - 27-08-2023 13:19:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 03-09-2023 22:32:32 MII MSE Qualified
3 DHANWANTRI MEDICAL AGENCIES - 29-08-2023 15:55:20 MII Qualified
4 JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE - 03-09-2023 22:49:06 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Emergency Light,Mug plastic,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Lizol 1 Ltr,Naphthalene ball 500gm,Mopping Cloth,Broom Sof 24918.00 L1
2 DHANWANTRI MEDICAL AGENCIES (MII) Item Categories : Emergency Light,Mug plastic,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Lizol 1 Ltr,Naphthalene ball 500gm,Mopping Cloth,Broom Sof 34626.00 L2
3 BROTHER S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Emergency Light,Mug plastic,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Lizol 1 Ltr,Naphthalene ball 500gm,Mopping Cloth,Broom Sof 35075.00 L3
4 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Emergency Light,Mug plastic,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Lizol 1 Ltr,Naphthalene ball 500gm,Mopping Cloth,Broom Sof 37075.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise