Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exercise Bench,Tricep Curl Bar With Spring Lock Collars 50 Mm,3 Ft Curl Bicep Rod Solid Iron Gym Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3859015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 30-08-2023 12:58:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 23-08-2023 19:29:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 23-08-2023 19:31:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 23-08-2023 19:33:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exercise bench,Tricep Curl bar with spring lock collars 50 mm,3 ft Curl Bicep rod solid iron gym ro | 13524.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIMALAYAN AUTO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exercise bench,Tricep Curl bar with spring lock collars 50 mm,3 ft Curl Bicep rod solid iron gym ro | 14025.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exercise bench,Tricep Curl bar with spring lock collars 50 mm,3 ft Curl Bicep rod solid iron gym ro | 14080.00 | L3 |