Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Call Boat Swains,Face Mask,Rj 45 Cable,Flourscent Tape Yellow 4 Inch,Desoldering Wire,Soldering Flu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4611403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | - | 20-02-2024 18:08:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 20-02-2024 18:22:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 20-02-2024 16:39:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CALL BOAT SWAINS,FACE MASK,RJ 45 CABLE,FLOURSCENT TAPE YELLOW 4 INCH,DESOLDERING WIRE,SOLDERING FLU | 169338.75 | L1 |
| 2 | H M S MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CALL BOAT SWAINS,FACE MASK,RJ 45 CABLE,FLOURSCENT TAPE YELLOW 4 INCH,DESOLDERING WIRE,SOLDERING FLU | 175810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CALL BOAT SWAINS,FACE MASK,RJ 45 CABLE,FLOURSCENT TAPE YELLOW 4 INCH,DESOLDERING WIRE,SOLDERING FLU | 188385.00 | L3 |