Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mattress,Steel Beds,Table,Puf Mattress,Two Layers Mattress,Beds,Poly Urethane Foam Mattress
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5465722
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 04, 2024 00:14
End Date
Expired 25/10/2024

Expired 679 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Anand Big Mall

Contract Value

1166650

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Raju R.n
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Western Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADINATH SALES AGENCY - 24-10-2024 11:20:36 MII MSE Qualified
2 Anand Big Mall - 24-10-2024 18:29:48 MII Qualified
3 GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR - 24-10-2024 18:13:23 MII MSE Qualified
4 JBT FOAMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-10-2024 09:24:31 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Anand Big Mall(MII) Item Categories : Mattress,Steel beds,Table,PUF Mattress,Two Layers Mattress,Beds,Poly urethane foam Mattress 1166650.00 L1
2 ADINATH SALES AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mattress,Steel beds,Table,PUF Mattress,Two Layers Mattress,Beds,Poly urethane foam Mattress 1167730.00 L2
3 GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Mattress,Steel beds,Table,PUF Mattress,Two Layers Mattress,Beds,Poly urethane foam Mattress 1780500.00 L3
4 JBT FOAMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Mattress,Steel beds,Table,PUF Mattress,Two Layers Mattress,Beds,Poly urethane foam Mattress 2329075.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Mattress NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 63840.000
Steel beds NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 47450.000
Table NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 24950.000
PUF Mattress NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 19950.000
Two Layers Mattress NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 39900.000
Beds NA BOQ Item 72 ₹ 683280.000
Poly urethane foam Mattress NA BOQ Item 72 ₹ 287280.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise