Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1147300682, Silicone Oil, Trans, Dow Corning 561, Dow Corning 561, Poly Dimethyl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4221096 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K K CHEMPRO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2740000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Simpal Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K CHEMPRO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dow chemical Model : Dow Chemical PMX 561 Transformer Fluid Title : PMX 561 Transformer Fluid | 15-12-2023 12:45:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K CHEMPRO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : M1147300682, SILICONE OIL, TRANS, DOW CORNING 561, DOW CORNING 561, POLY DIMETHYL | 2832000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PMX 561 Transformer Fluid | Dow chemical | Dow Chemical PMX 561 Transformer Fluid | 5000 | ₹ 2740000.000 |