Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin Dual Stand,1 Hp Solar Pump With Stand Tank Plumbing,Office Table,Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Solapur Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 06:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Aradhya Power System
Contract Value
349000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santaji Murlidhar Bodare
Department:
Solapur Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aradhya Power System | Make : NA Model : Dustbin dual stand Title : Dustbin dual stand | 24-02-2024 09:30:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.D. ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER SCHEDULE | 24-02-2024 10:04:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREYAS ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREYAS ENTERPRISES Model : AS PER BOQ SCHEDULE Title : AS PER BOQ SCHEDULE | 24-02-2024 10:07:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aradhya Power System( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dustbin dual stand,1 hp Solar Pump with Stand Tank plumbing,Office Table,Chair | 349000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREYAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin dual stand,1 hp Solar Pump with Stand Tank plumbing,Office Table,Chair | 367000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin dual stand,1 hp Solar Pump with Stand Tank plumbing,Office Table,Chair | 380000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustbin dual stand | NA | Dustbin dual stand | 7 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| 1 hp Solar Pump with Stand Tank plumbing | LAXMI | 1 hp Solar Pump with Stand Tank plumbing | 1 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| Office Table | NA | Office Table | 3 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Chair | NA | Chair | 10 | ₹ 9000.000 |