Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K 027 030 19 1 043 Sealing Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5246221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.P. ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : B P ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : Sealing Ring K-027-030-19-1-043 Title : Sealing Ring K-027-030-19-1-043 | 10-08-2024 17:31:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELASTOMERIC ENGINEERS | Make : EE Model : K-021-025-25-2-043 (SEALING RING) ( Q3 ) Title : K-021-025-25-2-043 (SEALING RING) ( Q3) | 13-08-2024 14:03:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUJAN INDUSTRIES | Make : SUJAN INDUSTRIES Model : K-027-030-19-1-043 SEALING RING Title : K-027-030-19-1-043 SEALING RING | 12-08-2024 15:14:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.P. ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K-027-030-19-1-043 SEALING RING | 8990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELASTOMERIC ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K-027-030-19-1-043 SEALING RING | 9610.00 | L2 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreK-027-030-19-1-043 sealing ring,k-013-017-25-1-043 sealing ring,k-024-028-25-1-043 sealing ring
Read more
K-027-030-19-1-043 sealing ring,k-013-017-25-1-043 sealing ring,k-024-028-25-1-043 sealing ring
Read more
K-017-021-25-1-043 sealing ring,k-021-025-25-1-043 sealing ring,k-009-013-25-1-043 sealing ring,k-0
Read more
of your Industry type