Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Material Rectification 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Procurement Notice To Address Observations Raised By A Russian Specialist As Per The Protocol Dated 19/03/2024. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Required To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Procurement Of Materials That Require Rectification. Proposals Must Include A Comprehensive Plan For Addressing The Specialist's Observations, Ensuring Quality And Compliance With The Specified Standards. Keywords: Procurement, Defence Material, Rectification, Russian Specialist, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proc. Of Material, Rectify Observations Raised By Russian Specialist Vide Protocol Dated 19/03/2024
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5121516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARASON MACHINERY(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARASON MACHINERY INDIA PVT LTD Model : PNG-600-650 Title : PARASON EXPLOSIVE MANUFACTURING TECHNOLGY | 23-07-2024 10:55:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARASON MACHINERY(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Proc. of material, Rectify observations raised by Russian specialist vide protocol dated 19/03/2024 | 98400000.00 | L1 |
Construction of deep drains in various location of kargil town vide accord no 19-sdp of 2024 dated 18-06-2024
Construction of deep drains in various location of kargil town vide accord no 19-sdp of 2024 dated 18-06-2024
Read moreSupply of two nos. of mahindra bolero pik-up 4wd vide nit no. 15/dcomp/ten/2024 dated 19/09/2024 (2nd call)
Supply of two nos. of mahindra bolero pik-up 4wd vide nit no. 15/dcomp/ten/2024 dated 19/09/2024 (2nd call)
Read moreIllumination by rope light on high mast pole under suri municipal area vide res. no.12(o) dated-19/09/2024 of birbhum district.
Illumination by rope light on high mast pole under suri municipal area vide res. no.12(o) dated-19/09/2024 of birbhum district.
Read moreRepairing and painting/colouring and other allied works of suri municipality office building (premises) vide go no - 1249/dlb - 30/01/2023 - sec(dlb) - dlb - 07 19/09/2023 vide res.no 09 dated 30/09/2023
Repairing and painting colouring and other allied works of suri municipality office building (premises) vide go no - 1249/dlb - 30/01/2023 - sec(dlb) - dlb - 07 19/09/2023 vide res.no 09 dated 30/09/2023
Read moreInstalation of led for maintennance and replecement of high mast light under suri municipal area vide res. no.12(n) dated-19/09/2024 of birbhum district.
Instalation of led for maintennance and replecement of high mast light under suri municipal area vide res. no.12(n) dated-19/09/2024 of birbhum district.
Read moreof your Industry type