Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetone,Xylene,Liquor Ammonia,Egg Albumin,Dpx,Carbal Fuschine Powder,H2 So4,Crystal Violet,Sefranin,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3897230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K.M. SCIENTIFIC
Contract Value
3193995
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Verma
Department:
Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I. R. SYSTEM | - | 29-11-2023 18:29:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.M. SCIENTIFIC | - | 29-11-2023 19:55:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M P Biotech | - | 10-09-2023 18:45:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.M. SCIENTIFIC | Item Categories : Acetone,Xylene,Liquor ammonia,Egg Albumin,DPX,Carbal Fuschine Powder,H2SO4,Crystal violet,Sefranin, | 3193995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I. R. SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acetone,Xylene,Liquor ammonia,Egg Albumin,DPX,Carbal Fuschine Powder,H2SO4,Crystal violet,Sefranin, | 3425577.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 82780.000 |
| Xylene | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 515750.000 |
| Liquor ammonia | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8142.000 |
| Egg Albumin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12390.000 |
| DPX | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 48192.000 |
| Carbal Fuschine Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 123500.000 |
| H2SO4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4574.000 |
| Crystal violet | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 57720.000 |
| Sefranin | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 197480.000 |
| Phenol | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12690.000 |
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 41390.000 |
| Ethanol | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 33950.000 |
| Reagent Bottle 250 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32568.000 |
| Reagent Bottle 125 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32568.000 |
| Sodium hydroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1112.000 |
| Test Tube 15150mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5156.000 |
| Test tube 15125mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5156.000 |
| lodine Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19512.000 |
| Alpha | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| Ammonium hydroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 40710.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type