Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chairman Unit,Delegate Unit,Pa Mixer Amplifier,Pa Wall Speaker,Pa Central Mixer Amplifier,Speaker W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691290 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CJRM ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 14:55:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GROUPON COMPANY | - | 01-03-2024 15:25:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Omsan Smart Technologies LLP | - | 26-02-2024 13:02:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | priyanshu group of companies | - | 01-03-2024 14:37:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI NARAYANI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 17:27:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | YES VISION | - | 06-03-2024 17:13:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | priyanshu group of companies(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chairman Unit,Delegate Unit,PA Mixer Amplifier,PA Wall Speaker,PA Central Mixer Amplifier,Speaker W | 212960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHEERAJ AGRAWAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chairman Unit,Delegate Unit,PA Mixer Amplifier,PA Wall Speaker,PA Central Mixer Amplifier,Speaker W | 228660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GROUPON COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chairman Unit,Delegate Unit,PA Mixer Amplifier,PA Wall Speaker,PA Central Mixer Amplifier,Speaker W | 234930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CJRM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chairman Unit,Delegate Unit,PA Mixer Amplifier,PA Wall Speaker,PA Central Mixer Amplifier,Speaker W | 235700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | YES VISION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chairman Unit,Delegate Unit,PA Mixer Amplifier,PA Wall Speaker,PA Central Mixer Amplifier,Speaker W | 260950.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Omsan Smart Technologies LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chairman Unit,Delegate Unit,PA Mixer Amplifier,PA Wall Speaker,PA Central Mixer Amplifier,Speaker W | 261816.00 | L6 |