Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrodes For Manual Metal Arc Welding Of Carbon And Carbon Manganese Steel As Per Is 814,Electrod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3734942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
USHA WELDS LIMITEDUSHA WELDS LIMITEDUSHA WELDS LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : Model : | 03-08-2023 15:58:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON ALFA E6013 | 03-08-2023 17:29:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | USHA WELDS LIMITED | Make : USHA WELDS--USHA WELDS LIMITED Model : USHA ARC USA19 | 31-07-2023 16:53:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA Model : PRIMA 7018 | 03-08-2023 16:52:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USHA WELDS--USHA WELDS LIMITED Electrodes for manual metal arc welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese steel 450 | USHA WELDS--USHA WELDS LIMITED | USHA ARC USA19 | 200 | ₹ 38900.000 |
| USHA WELDS--USHA WELDS LIMITED Electrodes for manual metal arc welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese steel 450 | USHA WELDS--USHA WELDS LIMITED | USHA ARC USA19 | 400 | ₹ 122048.000 |
| USHA WELDS--USHA WELDS LIMITED Electrodes for manual metal arc welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese steel 450 | USHA WELDS--USHA WELDS LIMITED | USHA ARC USA19 | 400 | ₹ 184200.000 |