Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Chloride Solution Isotonic In Non Toxic Disposable Plastic Bottle Of 1000 Ml
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4344023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASTHA PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : IVES DRUGS (INDIA) PVT. LTD. Model : NS-1000 Title : SODIUM CHLORIDE SOLUTION ISOTONIC IN NON TOXIC DISPOSABLE PLASTIC BOTTLE OF 1000 ML ( Q3) | 20-01-2024 15:30:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT MEDITECH | Make : Tam-Bran Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd. Model : NS-1000ML Title : SODIUM CHLORIDE SOLUTION ISOTONIC IN NON TOXIC DISPOSABLE PLASTIC BOTTLE OF 1000 ML | 25-01-2024 16:47:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | B R MEDICOS | Make : Puniska Model : "SODIUM CHLORIDE SOLUTION ISOTONIC IN NON TOXIC DI Title : " SODIUM CHLORIDE SOLUTION ISOTONIC IN NON TOXIC DISPOSABLE PLASTIC BOTTLE OF 1000 ML" | 25-01-2024 16:14:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PASECA HEALTHCARE LLP | Make : DJ LABS Model : DJ LABS 1000 ML Title : DJ LABS 1000 ML 0.9% SODIUM CHLORIDE INJECTION | 25-01-2024 11:12:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROHIT ENTERPRISES / SHASHWAT HOSPITAL MEDICAL STORES | Make : Promea Theurapeutics Pvt Ltd Model : PROLINE 1000 ML Title : SODIUM CHLORIDE SOLUTION ISOTONIC IN NON TOXIC DISPOSABLE PLASTIC BOTTLE OF 1000 ML | 25-01-2024 16:46:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SMPL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aculife Model : SODIUM CHLORIDE SOLUTION ISOTONIC IN NON TOXIC DIS Title : SODIUM CHLORIDE SOLUTION ISOTONIC IN NON TOXIC DISPOSABLE PLASTIC BOTTLE OF 1000 ML | 25-01-2024 09:29:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SPECTRUM PHARMA | Make : Albert David Ltd Model : Generic Title : Sodium Chloride Solution Isotonic in Non Toxic Disposable Plastic Bottle in 1000ml | 25-01-2024 13:38:49 | MII | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type