Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Furnace; ; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarter
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6120157
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 07, 2025 22:47
End Date
Expired 21/04/2025

Expired 503 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Kalpana Mitra
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A M CONSTRUCTIONS 20-04-2025 22:31:02 N/A Disqualified
2 HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED 21-04-2025 16:14:53 MSE Qualified
3 MEGHA ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 18-04-2025 13:30:23 MSE Qualified
4 SHIRKE ENGINEERING 20-04-2025 12:43:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEGHA ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Furnace; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarter 1395468.00 L1
2 HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Furnace; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarter 1644248.47 L2
3 SHIRKE ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Furnace; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarter 1650000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise