Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flood Protection And Mitigation Work Of Bank Errosion For A Length Of 180.0 M Of Kethia Khal (Right.Emb.) Near Village Kashkuli And Manikkundu For Reducing Vulnerability Of People Within Mouza Manikkundu, Manikkundu G.P., Block Chandrakona I
|
| Description |
Flood Protection And Mitigation Work Of Bank Errosion For A Length Of 180.0 M Of Kethia Khal (Right.Emb.) Near Village Kashkuli And Manikkundu For Reducing Vulnerability Of People Within Mouza Manikkundu, Manikkundu G.P., Block Chandrakona I
|
| Organisation | IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_IWD_671537_5 |
|
Reference Number |
WBIW/EE/KCD-I/e-NIT-08e/23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 29545 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Amlagora, Paschim Medinipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1459109 |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Soil investigation for construction of proposed bridge over kethia river at mouza-jara and manikkundu, g.p- manikkundu, block-chandrakona-i , dist-paschim medinipur.
Soil investigation for construction of proposed bridge over kethia river at mouza-jara and manikkundu, g.p- manikkundu, block-chandrakona-i , dist-paschim medinipur.
Read moreFlood protection and mitigation work of embankment by closing breach for a length of 280.0 m of kethia khal (right bank) for reducing vulnerability of people near land of subrata sarkar (reach-1,120.0m), debabrata sarkar (reach-ii,90.0m)
Flood protection and mitigation work of embankment by closing breach for a length of 280.0 m of kethia khal (right bank) for reducing vulnerability of people near land of subrata sarkar (reach-1,120.0m), debabrata sarkar (reach-ii,90.0m)
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete road from main road to deser mandir at mouza kashkuli,jl.no. 210 within manikkundu gram panchayat under chandrakona-i panchayat samity.
Construction of cement concrete road from main road to deser mandir at mouza kashkuli,jl.no. 210 within manikkundu gram panchayat under chandrakona-i panchayat samity.
Read moreFlood protection and mitigation works of river bank by mending slip for a length of 70.00 m at dhoba hana of silabati river (right side) village-srirampur for reducing vulnerability of people within mouza-srirampur , bandipur-i g.p.
Flood protection and mitigation works of river bank by mending slip for a length of 70.00 m at dhoba hana of silabati river (right side) village-srirampur for reducing vulnerability of people within mouza-srirampur , bandipur-i g.p.
Read moreof your Industry type