Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Rag Picking Services Sought By Ministry Of Railways 🚫🗑️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For Rag Picking Services In The Suburban Sections Between Secunderabad Umdanagar Stations For A Period Of 2 Years Under The Jurisdiction Of Den/Lines/Hyb. 🛤️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 144200 Is Required. Interested Parties Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Rag Picking, Ministry Of Railways, Secunderabad Umdanagar Section, Tender, Central Government, Environmental Services, Waste Management| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Secunderabad Umdanagar Section: Rag Picking In Suburban Sections Between Secunderabad Umdanagar Stations For A Period Of 2 Years In Den/Lines/Hyb Jurisdiction. (Part Of Sanctioned Work Med Sc Ur Section: Rag Picking In Suburban Sections)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75116998 |
|
Reference Number |
12_DRM_W_HYB |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.44 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75116998/viewNitPdf_4570203.pdf |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Medchal-secunderabad-umdanagar section: rag picking in suburban sections between medchal-secunderabad-umdanagar stations for a period of 2 years (work should be d for sc-med section inclusive of medchal station yard)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRag picking and disposal of garbage in ers and tcr pway section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSc-kzj section: rag picking sc-chz, pgdp and kzj stations for two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRag-picking along track in the section of sse/pway/ndls under aden/ndls.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRag picking along track in the section of sse/p.way/ssb under aden/dli
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRag picking along track in the section of sse/p-way/dli under aden/dli
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRag picking work in the section of sse/p.way/gzb-i&ii under aden/gzb jurisdiction of sr. den-ii
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai songadh - jalgaon section:- rag picking and removal of debris, grass, etc. for two years in the jurisdiction of den/east/mmct.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas - ajj section: removal of garbage, rag picking and clearing of track between km 10/040 to 67/000 in sse/p.way/avd, trl-a & trl-b sections under aden/nwl sub division for a period of two years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas - ajj section: removal of garbage, rag picking and clearing of track between km 10/040 to 67/000 in sse/p.way/avd, trl-a & trl-b sections under aden/nwl sub division for a period of two years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type