Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weighbridge Standard Weights, 1 Ton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4988151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCENT INSTRUMENTS | Make : Accent--ACCENT INSTRUMENTS Model : AI-CI-1000K Title : 1000 kg ACCENT Brand Heavy Capacity Cast Iron Standard Calibrated Weights | 11-06-2024 14:13:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S WALTECH INDIA | Make : WALTECH INDIA Model : WI-1TON-STDWT Title : WEIGHBRIDGE STANDARD WEIGHTS- 1 TON | 11-06-2024 14:44:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARUTI WEIGHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAL-KIT Brand AND MARUTI OEM Model : SCW - 1000K-RCTL Title : CALKIT BRAND AND MARUTI OEM Rectangular Cast Iron M1 class Weights STANDARD WEIGHTS - | 01-06-2024 11:15:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RIDHRANSH INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANSUI INSTRUMENTS Model : STANDARD CI WEIGHT 1000 Kg Title : STANDARD CI WEIGHT 1000 Kg | 28-05-2024 16:43:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | S D IRON FOUNDRY | Make : NA Model : 1 MT CAST IRON WEGHTS Title : 1 MT CAST IRON WEGHTS | 08-06-2024 15:27:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNO SCALE INDUSTRIES | Make : TECHNO Model : TSI-CI Title : CI WEIGHT-1MT | 08-06-2024 13:22:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Standard conditions of contract
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: standard conditions of contract
Read moreProviding vehicle of capacity 1.2 ton to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk from aladakatti-1 route savadatti taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of capacity 1.2 ton to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk from aladakatti-1 route savadatti taluk for two years
Read moreConstruction of 80mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel call-2
Construction of 80 mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel. call-2
Read moreProviding vehicle of capacity 0.75 ton to 1.0 ton for transportation of milk from godageri route khanapur taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of capacity 0.75 ton to 1.0 ton for transportation of milk from godageri route khanapur taluk for two years
Read moreProviding vehicle of capacity 1.2 ton to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk from kodachavada route khanapur taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of capacity 1.2 ton to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk from kodachavada route khanapur taluk for two years
Read moreProviding vehicle of capacity 0.75 ton to 1.0 ton for transportation of milk from munyal route mudalagi taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of capacity 0.75 ton to 1.0 ton for transportation of milk from munyal route mudalagi taluk for two years
Read moreProviding vehicle of capacity 1.2 ton to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk from kakkeri-2 route kittur taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of capacity 1.2 ton to 1.5 ton for transportation of milk from kakkeri-2 route kittur taluk for two years
Read moreProviding vehicle of the capacity 0.75 ton to 1.0 ton for transportation of milk from salapur route ramadurga taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of the capacity 0.75 ton to 1.0 ton for transportation of milk from salapur route ramadurga taluk for two years
Read moreProviding vehicle of the capacity 1.5 ton to 2.0 ton for transportation of milk from munavalli route ramadurga taluk for two years
Providing vehicle of the capacity 1.5 ton to 2.0 ton for transportation of milk from munavalli route ramadurga taluk for two years
Read moreClarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Clarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Read moreof your Industry type