Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Excavation And Transportation Of Sand Bid 🏗️ The Collector Of Hingoli Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Excavation Of 8,348 Tonnes Of Sand (1,855 Brasses) From Various Locations Within Hingoli District, As Detailed In The Appendix, And The Subsequent Transportation Of The Excavated Sand To The Sand Depot At Yegaon Tal, Kalamnuri District, Hingoli. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 10,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Equipment, Manpower, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Excavation, Sand, Transportation, Hingoli District, Collector Hingoli, State Government, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Excavation Of Sand 15930 Tonnes ( 3540 Brass) From Various Locations As Per Appendix In Hingoli District And Transport Same Quantity Of Sand To Sand Depot At Kanhegaon Tal. Kalamnuri Dist Hingoli
|
| Description |
Excavation Of Sand 15930 Tonnes ( 3540 Brass) From Various Locations As Per Appendix In Hingoli District And Transport Same Quantity Of Sand To Sand Depot At Kanhegaon Tal. Kalamnuri Dist Hingoli
|
| Organisation | COLLECTOR HINGOLI | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HINGL_1025993_11 |
|
Reference Number |
Mining/Sand-Tender/2024/1 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hingoli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1814998 |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Excavation of sand 8046 tonnes ( 1788 brass) from various locations as per appendix in hingoli district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at dhahulgaon tal. basmat dist hingoli
Excavation of sand 8046 tonnes ( 1788 brass) from various locations as per appendix in hingoli district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at dhahulgaon tal. basmat dist hingoli
Read moreExcavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 54,860 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at pachagaon, tah mohadibhandara
Excavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 54,860 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at pachagaon, tah mohadibhandara
Read moreExcavation of sand useful for construction (manually) 29259 tonnes (6502 brass) from various locations as per appendix i in akola district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at bahadura tal. balapur.
Excavation of sand useful for construction (manually) 29259 tonnes (6502 brass) from various locations as per appendix i in akola district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at bahadura tal. balapur.
Read moreExcavation of sand useful for construction (manually) 16789.5 tonnes (3731 brass) from various locations as per appendix i in akola district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at bapori tal. murtijapur
Excavation of sand useful for construction (manually) 16789.5 tonnes (3731 brass) from various locations as per appendix i in akola district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at bapori tal. murtijapur
Read moreExcavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 1,17,703 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at chargaon, tah tumsar bhandara
Excavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 1,17,703 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at chargaon, tah tumsar bhandara
Read moreExcavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 94,514 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at kothurna, tah bhandara bhandara
Excavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 94,514 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at kothurna, tah bhandara bhandara
Read moreExcavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 1,65,534 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at narvha, tah lakhani bhandara
Excavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 1,65,534 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at narvha, tah lakhani bhandara
Read moreExcavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 95,405 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at palasgaon, tah lakhani bhandara
Excavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 95,405 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at palasgaon, tah lakhani bhandara
Read moreExcavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 40,068 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at parsodi, tah sakoli bhandara
Excavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 40,068 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at parsodi, tah sakoli bhandara
Read moreExcavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 79,323 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at khandala, tah sakoli bhandara
Excavation of suitable sand for construction (manually) 79,323 metric tonnes from various locations as per appendix i in bhandara district and transport same quantity of sand to sand depot at khandala, tah sakoli,bhandara
Read moreof your Industry type