Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Complete Oil Skimmer (Mcode M5810990022 Pr 100239278 Korba)
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5128939
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 21:39
End Date
Expired 24/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POTENTIAL ENGINEERING

Contract Value

441000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Avinash Uttamrao Wankhade
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JVM MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JVM MARKETING PVT LTD Model : I3V TUBE OIL SKIMMER Title : I3V TUBE OIL SKIMMER 22-07-2024 10:59:01 MII MSE Disqualified
2 MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES Make : MARTY Model : MARTY Title : CAMC 23-07-2024 18:40:26 MII MSE Disqualified
3 POTENTIAL ENGINEERING Make : Potential Engineering Model : T19 CANTILEVER Title : TUBE TYPE OIL SKIMMER WITH CONTAINMENT BOOM 22-07-2024 15:34:49 MII MSE Qualified
4 VENS HYDROLUFT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VENS HYDROLUFT Model : VH-TS-150 Title : TUBE OIL SKIMMER 23-07-2024 18:39:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POTENTIAL ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COMPLETE OIL SKIMMER (Mcode- M5810990022 PR- 100239278 KORBA) 441000.00 L1
2 VENS HYDROLUFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COMPLETE OIL SKIMMER (Mcode- M5810990022 PR- 100239278 KORBA) 571900.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TUBE TYPE OIL SKIMMER WITH CONTAINMENT BOOM Potential Engineering T19 CANTILEVER 2 ₹ 441000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise