Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steering Combination Switch,Bearing Tfr Case,Plenum Applique Assy,Side Cover Lh And Rh,Hub Lock Sea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 07, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganga Enterprises | - | 22-09-2024 00:48:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GORAKNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 12:10:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 21:33:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GORAKNATH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : STEERING COMBINATION SWITCH,BEARING TFR CASE,PLENUM APPLIQUE ASSY,SIDE COVER LH AND RH,HUB LOCK SEA | 5394.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ganga Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : STEERING COMBINATION SWITCH,BEARING TFR CASE,PLENUM APPLIQUE ASSY,SIDE COVER LH AND RH,HUB LOCK SEA | 5875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : STEERING COMBINATION SWITCH,BEARING TFR CASE,PLENUM APPLIQUE ASSY,SIDE COVER LH AND RH,HUB LOCK SEA | 6264.00 | L3 |