Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Opportunity: High Intensity 1000 W 120 V Bulbs 💡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Intensity 1000 W 120 V Bulbs. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Bulb, 1000 W, 120 V, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bulb 1000 W 120 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : BULB 1000W 120V Title : BULB 1000W 120V | 12-06-2024 11:01:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Anju Enterprize Company | Make : OSRAM Model : LAMP 105W6.6A REFLACTOR ROUND FEMALE CONNECTOR FOR Title : LAMP 105W6.6A REFLACTOR ROUND FEMALE CONNECTOR FOR R/W APPROACH INSET LIGHT | 12-06-2024 20:07:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHRUV SHAKTI ELECTRONICS | Make : NA Model : PAR64 Title : BULB 1000W 120V | 05-06-2024 22:14:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Hico Electronics | Make : U-Lite Model : BULB 1000W 120V Title : BULB 1000W 120V | 12-06-2024 13:09:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | J B INDUSTRIES | Make : ULITE Model : 120V 1000W Title : BULB 1000W 120V | 11-06-2024 19:04:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIES | Make : electromach Model : electromach Title : bulb 1000wat 120 voltt | 30-05-2024 03:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Minakshi Enterprises | Make : NA Model : BULB 1000W 120V Title : BULB 1000W 120V | 12-06-2024 11:15:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES | Make : UNBRAND Model : 1000w,120v Title : BULB 1000WATT 120VOLT | 12-06-2024 23:31:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Tejas Enterprise | Make : NA Model : BULB 1000W 120V Title : BULB 1000W 120V | 12-06-2024 11:10:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES | Item Categories : BULB 1000W 120V | 111300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tejas Enterprise | Item Categories : BULB 1000W 120V | 122430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Minakshi Enterprises | Item Categories : BULB 1000W 120V | 127995.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DHRUV SHAKTI ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : BULB 1000W 120V | 148400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : BULB 1000W 120V | 238500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Hico Electronics | Item Categories : BULB 1000W 120V | 248909.20 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BULB 1000W 120V | 343970.00 | L7 |