Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Unloading Of Coal From Bobr Wagons At Track Hopper And Cleaning Of Wagons
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BHARATIYA RAIL BIJLEE Company Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5225225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH | 14-08-2024 20:08:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EASTERN INDIA ENTERPRISE | 16-08-2024 17:52:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHATO TRANSPORTER PROP BHUDHAR MAHATO | 17-08-2024 10:35:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARMESH YADAVRAO WAGHMARE | 16-08-2024 23:05:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Unloading of coal from BOBR wagons at Track Hopper and cleaning of wagons | 9372000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASTERN INDIA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Unloading of coal from BOBR wagons at Track Hopper and cleaning of wagons | 10590711.07 | L2 |
Manual coal unloading from boxn/bobr wagons at track hopper
Manual coal unloading from boxn/bobr wagons at track hopper
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200130846 coal unloading from bobr wagons at new track hopper and misc wo
Read more
Custom bid for services - unloading of coal from ir bobr wagons at track hoppers unloading jobs at
Read more
Unloading of coal from ir bobr wagons at track hoppers unloading jobs
Unloading of coal from ir bobr wagons at track hoppers unloading jobsat wagon tipplers at ntpc farakka.
Read moreCustom bid for services - manual unloading of coal from bobr and boxn (similar) wagons at track hop
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for unloading of bobr bottom discharge wagons at track hoppe
Read more
Custom bid for services - manual unloading of coal from bobr boxn wagons at th and cleaning of box
Read more
of your Industry type