Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📵 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Bsnl) Invites Bids For Optical Fiber Cable (Ofc) Maintenance And Trouble Shooting (Mtce) Works In The Katni Subdivision Under The Rewa Division. 🌐 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 2:30 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 590 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 20,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Infrastructure To Undertake Ofc Mtce Works. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Execution Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Ofc, Mtce Works, Katni Subdivision, Rewa Division, Government Tender, Telecommunication Infrastructure, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ofc Mtce Works In Katni Subdivision Under Rewa Division
|
| Description |
Ofc Mtce Works In Katni Subdivision Under Rewa Division
|
| Organisation | Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BSNL_192328_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM-BO/Tech/OFC MTCE Rewa-2/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | OFC division Rewa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210641 |
| Start Date | March 25, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read moreWork of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Providing consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreRoad safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Road safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreof your Industry type