Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice: Steel Authority Of India Limited 🏭 The Ministry Of Steel, Through Its Subsidiary, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Is Seeking Immediate Suppliers For The Following Critical Components: 🔧 Emergency Cutting Torch 🔧 Billet Caster 🔧 Cutting Nozzle 🔧 Billet Caster 📅 Proposals Must Be Submitted By April 25, 2024, At 12:00 Pm. Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Provide These Components That Meet The Stringent Quality And Safety Standards Required By The Industry. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Emergency Cutting Torch, Billet Caster, Cutting Nozzle, Procurement, Industrial Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emergency Cutting Torch, Billet Caster,Cutting Nozzle, Billet Caster
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BANCO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIESBANCO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANCO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : BANCO Model : BANCO Title : EMERGENCY CUTTING TORCH | 19-04-2024 15:45:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : EMERGENCY CUTTING TORCH, BILLET CASTER Title : EMERGENCY CUTTING TORCH, BILLET CASTER | 25-04-2024 11:30:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LLOYDS ENGINEERING CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CONTESSI Model : CONTESSI Title : Cutting Torch and Nozzle | 24-04-2024 13:54:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | S.K.ENGG.WORKS | Make : SKEW Model : SKEW Title : CUTTING TORCH & NOZZLE | 24-04-2024 12:18:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUTTING NOZZLE | BANCO | CUTTING NOZZLE - 001 | 50 | ₹ 477500.000 |
| EMERGENCY CUTTING TORCH | BANCO | BANCO | 8 | ₹ 920000.000 |
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreCutting torch albacut/6-91 billet caster,oxycutting torch l-1000 mm, a. l. b. a code: 06cm700
Read more
Cutting torch albacut/6-91 billet caster,oxycutting torch l-1000 mm, a. l. b. a code: 06cm700
Read more
Water cooled torch for billet & axle cutting machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWater cooled torch for billet & axle cutting machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type