Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Urgent Procurement Notice: Feed Mechanism & Cover Assembly 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Procurement Notice For The Feed Mechanism & Cover Assembly As Per Defence Requirement Group (Drg) No. 1804. 🗓️ Deadline: May 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Procurement Is For The Lmg 7.62 Mm X Series And Is Critical For The Operational Readiness Of Our Forces. Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals That Meet The Specifications Outlined In Drg No. 1804. Keywords: Feed Mechanism & Cover Assembly, Lmg 7.62 Mm X, Defence Requirement Group, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Production| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Feed Mechanism & Cover Assembly As Per Drg. No. 1804 01 04 00 00 000 00 Da Required For Lmg 7.62 Mm X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859479 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Feed mechanism & cover assembly as per drg. no. 1804 01 04 00 00 000 00da required for lmg 7.62mm x
Read more
Feed mechanism & cover assembly as per drg. no. 1804 01 04 00 00 000 00da required for lmg 7.62mm x
Read more
Feed mechanism & cover assembly as per drg. no. 1804 01 04 00 00 000 00da required for lmg 7.62mm x
Read more
Feed mechanism & cover assembly as per drg. no. 1804 01 04 00 00 000 00da required for lmg 7.62mm x
Read more
Feed mechanism & cover assembly as per drg. no. 1804 01 04 00 00 000 00da required for lmg 7.62mm x
Read more
Feed mechanism and cover assembly as per drg.no.1804 01 04 00 00 000 00da required for lmg 7.62mm x 51mm belt fed
Feed mechanism and cover assembly as per drg.no.1804 01 04 00 00 000 00da required for lmg 7.62mm x 51mm belt fed
Read moreFeed mechanism & cover assembly as per drg. no. 1804 01 04 00 00 000 00dd required for lmg 7.62mm x
Read more
Feed mechanism & cover assembly as per drg. no. 1804 01 04 00 00 000 00dd required for lmg 7.62mm x
Read more
of your Industry type