Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Driven Shaft (Opn. 10 To 70) Semi Mach 172.40. 315 1/Smf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5305171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. G. AUTOMOTIVE GEARS LIMITED | Make : G. G. AUTOMOTIVE GEARS LIMITED Model : GGAG - DRIVEN SHAFT Title : DRIVEN SHAFT (OPN. 10 TO 70) SEMI MACH-172.40. 315-1/SMF | 09-09-2024 17:57:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARIHAR ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARIHAR ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DRIVEN SHAFT (OPT 10 TO 70) 172.40.315/SMF Title : DRIVEN SHAFT (OPT 10 TO 70) 172.40. 315/SMF | 27-08-2024 11:31:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JEANUVS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JEANUVS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DRIVEN SHAFT Title : DRIVEN SHAFT (OPN. 10 TO 70) SEMI MACH-172.40. 315-1/SMF | 10-09-2024 13:26:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : PARVEEN Model : PARVEEN Title : DRIVEN SHAFT (OPN. 10 TO 70) SEMI MACH-172.40. 315-1/SMF | 10-09-2024 10:37:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRIVEN SHAFT (OPN. 10 TO 70) SEMI MACH-172.40. 315-1/SMF | 1637600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARIHAR ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DRIVEN SHAFT (OPN. 10 TO 70) SEMI MACH-172.40. 315-1/SMF | 1885198.00 | L2 |