Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Expansion Of 100 Mm And 75 Mm Diameter Gi Pipeline In Various Streets Of Nohar Bhola Jogend
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALOK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3687500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sudhanshu Mishra
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK ENTERPRISES | Make : Work Of Expansion Of 100 Mm And 75 Mm Diameter GI Model : Work Of Expansion Of 100 Mm And 75 Mm Diameter GI Title : Work Of Expansion Of 100 Mm And 75 Mm Diameter GI | 27-10-2023 16:08:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HARNAND ELECTRICALS | Make : GI Pipeline In Various Streets Model : GI Pipeline In Various St Title : 100 Mm And 75 Mm Diameter GI Pipeline In Various Streets | 27-10-2023 16:44:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Raj Enterprises | Make : GI Pipeline In Various Streets Model : Work Of Expansion Of 100 Mm And 75 Mm Diameter GI Title : Work Of Expansion Of 100 Mm And 75 Mm Diameter GI Pipeline In Various Streets | 27-10-2023 16:55:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Work of expansion of 100 mm and 75 mm diameter GI pipeline in various streets of Nohar Bhola Jogend | 3687500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HARNAND ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Work of expansion of 100 mm and 75 mm diameter GI pipeline in various streets of Nohar Bhola Jogend | 3692500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Raj Enterprises | Item Categories : Work of expansion of 100 mm and 75 mm diameter GI pipeline in various streets of Nohar Bhola Jogend | 3697500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Work Of Expansion Of 100 Mm And 75 Mm Diameter GI | Work Of Expansion Of 100 Mm And 75 Mm Diameter GI | Work Of Expansion Of 100 Mm And 75 Mm Diameter GI | 1250 | ₹ 3687500.000 |