Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Notice: Automotive Components For Defence 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Use. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Components Required Include: Fuel Injector Assembly Fuel Filter Assembly Fuel Water Separator Fan Belt Belt Tensioner Door Clip Fevi Qui (If Applicable) Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Fuel Injector Assembly, Fuel Filter Assembly, Fuel Water Separator, Fan Belt, Belt Tensioner, Door Clip, Fevi Qui, Defence Procurement, Automotive Components, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Injector Assy,Fuel Filter Assy,Fuel Water Seperator,Fan Belt,Belt Tensioner,Door Clip,Fevi Qui
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHD YOUNUS | - | 24-06-2024 10:55:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | YANGTI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 11:52:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ZOJILA ENGINEERING WORK | - | 28-06-2024 16:34:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZOJILA ENGINEERING WORK(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : FUEL INJECTOR ASSY,FUEL FILTER ASSY,FUEL WATER SEPERATOR,FAN BELT,BELT TENSIONER,DOOR CLIP,FEVI QUI | 82229.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD YOUNUS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : FUEL INJECTOR ASSY,FUEL FILTER ASSY,FUEL WATER SEPERATOR,FAN BELT,BELT TENSIONER,DOOR CLIP,FEVI QUI | 83550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YANGTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : FUEL INJECTOR ASSY,FUEL FILTER ASSY,FUEL WATER SEPERATOR,FAN BELT,BELT TENSIONER,DOOR CLIP,FEVI QUI | 84060.00 | L3 |