Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multicallibrator,Control Path,Control Norm,Glucose Kit,Urea Kit,Creatinine,Cholestrol,Triglyceride,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5356139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Jammu scientific Agencies
Contract Value
383226.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankush Prashar
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Economics And Statistics
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S. AGENCIES | - | 24-09-2024 17:07:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Jammu scientific Agencies | - | 24-09-2024 17:00:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PARHLAD MEDICAL AGENCIES | - | 24-09-2024 17:06:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jammu scientific Agencies(MII) | Item Categories : MULTICALLIBRATOR,CONTROL PATH,CONTROL NORM,GLUCOSE KIT,UREA KIT,CREATININE,CHOLESTROL,TRIGLYCERIDE, | 383226.40 | L1 |
| 2 | B.S. AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : MULTICALLIBRATOR,CONTROL PATH,CONTROL NORM,GLUCOSE KIT,UREA KIT,CREATININE,CHOLESTROL,TRIGLYCERIDE, | 385884.54 | L2 |
| 3 | PARHLAD MEDICAL AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : MULTICALLIBRATOR,CONTROL PATH,CONTROL NORM,GLUCOSE KIT,UREA KIT,CREATININE,CHOLESTROL,TRIGLYCERIDE, | 394637.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MULTICALLIBRATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 47660.000 |
| CONTROL PATH | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12844.000 |
| CONTROL NORM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12844.000 |
| GLUCOSE KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4300.800 |
| UREA KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12902.400 |
| CREATININE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11110.400 |
| CHOLESTROL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6272.000 |
| TRIGLYCERIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15052.800 |
| HDL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17382.400 |
| LDL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36377.600 |
| TOTAL BILIRUBIN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10752.000 |
| SGOT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14246.400 |
| SGPT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14246.400 |
| URIC ACID | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 19084.800 |
| ALKALINE PHOSPHATE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7929.600 |
| GLUCOMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| ESR DISPOSAL TUBES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 728.000 |
| ESR DISPOSAL PIPETTE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| GLASS TUBES 12MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| COVER SLIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3776.000 |