Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Mobile Aluminium Scaffolding Ladder 🪜 The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 10 Mobile Aluminium Scaffolding Ladders. 🪖 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Highest Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Mobile Aluminium Scaffolding Ladder, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Bid, Safety Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Mobile Aluminium Scaffolding Ladder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4868650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S J LADDERS
198000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M QUALITY PRODUCTS | Make : AM PRODUCT Model : AMQ- S01 Title : Heavy Duty Scaffolding ladder | 08-05-2024 12:05:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCESS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEP Model : AEP AL SCAFF 10.4M Title : AEP ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING 10.4 M | 08-05-2024 12:12:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS | Make : ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Model : AL-122 Title : Aluminium Mobile scaffolding | 04-05-2024 16:01:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES | Make : ARKAN ENTERPRISES Model : Mobile Aluminium Scaffolding Ladder Title : Mobile Aluminium Scaffolding Ladder | 20-04-2024 08:57:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | AVHE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : AVHE INDIA Title : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 29-04-2024 17:04:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | J N LADDERS | Make : JN LADDER Model : JN101 Title : ALUMINIUM MOBIILE SCAFFOLDING | 08-05-2024 11:27:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : KING LADDER Model : KLM/ALU/SCAF/WW/11 Title : Universal Category | 23-04-2024 18:34:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.K.S.ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : R.K.S.ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : Self Balanced Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower Title : Self Balanced Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower | 07-05-2024 13:25:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S J LADDERS | Make : S.J.LADDERS Model : Model No: SJ S1 Title : Model No: SJ S1- Size Available 10.4+ 1 MTR | 08-05-2024 00:33:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : SKL 131 Title : Mobile Aluminium Scaffolding Tower Ladder | 06-05-2024 13:44:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | shree ganesh infratech | Make : Sagar Asia Model : Aluminium Scaffolding Title : Sagar Asia | 06-05-2024 15:23:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SILVER GOLD LADDERS | Make : SILVER GOLD LADDERS Model : SGL018A Title : SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 03-05-2024 20:23:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SUMER & CO.(REGD) | Make : Sumer Axis Model : Sumer Axis MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER Title : Sumer Axis MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER 4868650 | 29-04-2024 10:23:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VIJAINDRA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EFFEL/VIJAINDRA POWER PVT. LTD. Model : Standard Title : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 08-05-2024 12:26:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shree ganesh infratech | Item Categories : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 198000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S J LADDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 199080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 247800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 258500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J N LADDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 265000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | A M QUALITY PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 276999.00 | L6 |
| 7 | R.K.S.ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 294705.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VIJAINDRA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 295000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SUMER & CO.(REGD) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 296770.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ACCESS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 371600.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 10- MOBILE ALUMINIUM SCAFFOLDING LADDER | 429000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Model No: SJ S1- Size Available 10.4+ 1 MTR | S.J.LADDERS | Model No: SJ S1 | 1 | ₹ 198000.000 |
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreof your Industry type