Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Main Pcc Panel 2.0,Mcc Panel (Fo & Ldo),Site Supervision Charges
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3920112
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 20:15
End Date
Expired 27/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RISHA CONTROL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED.

Contract Value

3667000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vikash Srivastava
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ECO MECHATRONICS AUTOMATION Make : ECOMECH Model : Ecomech Title : Main PCC Panel-2.0 (Q3) 22-09-2023 10:56:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 Expert Engineers Make : EXPERT ENGINERS Model : EXPERT Title : PMCC PANEL 27-09-2023 14:20:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 GEMTECH POWER CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Gemtech Model : PCC Title : Main PCC Panel 2.0 27-09-2023 14:29:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 KANDI ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kandi Electrical Solutions Private Limited Model : Kandi LT Panel Title : LT Panels 26-09-2023 14:33:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 RISHA CONTROL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : RISHA Model : MAIN PCC PANEL-2.0 Title : MAIN PCC PANEL-2.0 26-09-2023 13:05:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 RMH CONTROL SYSTEMS Make : ABB Model : RMH Control system Title : Main PCC Panel-2.0 (Q3) , MCC PANEL - (FO & LDO) (Q3) , SITE SUPERVISION CHARGES (Q3) 12-09-2023 12:19:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : Main PCC Panel-2.0 (Q3) , MCC PANEL - (FO & LDO) ( Title : Main PCC Panel-2.0 (Q3) , MCC PANEL - (FO & LDO) (Q3) , SITE SUPERVISION CHARGES (Q3) 27-09-2023 12:44:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 TENCO SYSTEMS & SWITCH GEARS PVT LTD., Make : OEM Model : TSSG003 Title : Main PCC Panel-2.0 26-09-2023 12:39:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 TRAANSRECT INDUSTRIES Make : TRANSRECT Model : PCC Title : PCC PANEL 27-09-2023 12:39:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 Wisdom Techno Solutions Make : wisdom Techno Solutions Model : Main PCC Panel MCC PANEl with SITE SUPERVISION Title : Main PCC Panel-2.0 (Q3) , MCC PANEL - (FO & LDO) (Q3) , SITE SUPERVISION CHARGES (Q3) 27-09-2023 14:41:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MAIN PCC PANEL-2.0 RISHA MAIN PCC PANEL-2.0 1 ₹ 1490000.000
MCC PANEL RISHA MCC PANEL 1 ₹ 2165000.000
SITE SUPERVISION - RISHA RISHA SITE SUPERVISION - RISHA 6 ₹ 12000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise