Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Rope 8 Mm,Dry Cell 1.5 Volt R 20 Big Size,Dry Cell 1.5 Volt Aaa Size,Fevi Quick 1 Gm,Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arvind Narayan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | partap singh & sons | - | 05-09-2023 10:43:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R.K. SALES ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 23:54:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TALWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 00:05:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K. SALES ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Nylon Rope 8 mm,Dry cell 1.5 Volt R-20 big size,dry cell 1.5 Volt AAA size,Fevi quick -1 gm,Switch | 23710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TALWAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Nylon Rope 8 mm,Dry cell 1.5 Volt R-20 big size,dry cell 1.5 Volt AAA size,Fevi quick -1 gm,Switch | 26050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | partap singh & sons (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nylon Rope 8 mm,Dry cell 1.5 Volt R-20 big size,dry cell 1.5 Volt AAA size,Fevi quick -1 gm,Switch | 28840.00 | L3 |