Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance Repair Contract Of Plant Equipment Machinery For Lpg Bottli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5033356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PARMOD MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS
10686045
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 15-06-2024 18:30:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAMAL ELECTRICALS | 28-06-2024 12:11:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUSHWAHA ENTERPRISES | 27-06-2024 20:30:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARMOD MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS | 27-06-2024 17:49:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VINOD FABRICATION & CONSTRUCTION | 25-06-2024 18:40:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUSHWAHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE REPAIR CONTRACT OF PLANT EQUIPMENT MACHINERY FOR LPG BOTTLI | 10686045.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARMOD MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE REPAIR CONTRACT OF PLANT EQUIPMENT MACHINERY FOR LPG BOTTLI | 10826045.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAMAL ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE REPAIR CONTRACT OF PLANT EQUIPMENT MACHINERY FOR LPG BOTTLI | 11552693.40 | L3 |
| 4 | VINOD FABRICATION & CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE REPAIR CONTRACT OF PLANT EQUIPMENT MACHINERY FOR LPG BOTTLI | 12323100.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE REPAIR CONTRACT OF PLANT EQUIPMENT MACHINERY FOR LPG BOTTLING PLANT JALANDHAR FOR 3 YEARS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10686045.000 |
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Rate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type