Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Muv; Isuzu Dmax, Tata Xenon Yodha, Mahin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3836269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAVANE NAMDEV RANGNATHRAO
Contract Value
1021728.96
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Gaddam Anil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAVANE NAMDEV RANGNATHRAO | 30-08-2023 10:52:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | N S TOURS AND TRAVELS | 28-08-2023 01:21:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMBHAJI NARHARI SHEP | 02-09-2023 21:33:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | 29-08-2023 22:52:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI GURUDATTA TOURS AND TRAVELS | 01-09-2023 18:16:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAVANE NAMDEV RANGNATHRAO | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Isuzu Dmax, Tata Xenon Yodha, Mahin | 1021728.96 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI GURUDATTA TOURS AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Isuzu Dmax, Tata Xenon Yodha, Mahin | 1044000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMBHAJI NARHARI SHEP | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Isuzu Dmax, Tata Xenon Yodha, Mahin | 1170509.76 | L3 |
| 4 | N S TOURS AND TRAVELS | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Isuzu Dmax, Tata Xenon Yodha, Mahin | 1198254.96 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Isuzu Dmax, Tata Xenon Yodha, Mahin | 1437864.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Isuzu Dmax, Tata Xenon Yodha, Mahindra Bolero Camper, Tata Xenon XT, Mahindra Imperio; 2022; 0-25,000 kms; Non A/C; 12 | Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel | 1 | ₹ 1021728.960 |