Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Urgent: Custom Bid For Maritime Surveillance Services 🔍 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Provision Of 1000 Hours Of Routine Surveillance On Both Dornier (Das) Aircraft And Onboard Indian Coast Guard Ship (Icgs) C425. 🛫🚢 🗓️ Deadline: July 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Opportunity Is Open To Qualified Service Providers Specializing In Maritime Surveillance. Proposals Should Outline The Provider's Capability To Deliver The Required Hours Of Routine Surveillance Effectively And Efficiently. Keywords: Maritime Surveillance, Custom Bid, Indian Coast Guard, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Routine Surveillance Hours, Dornier Aircraft, Icgs C425| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 1000 Hrly Routine On Both Das Onboard Icgs C425 Through Pac Firm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5086228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
2000 hrly routine on both main engines onboard icgs sajag
2000 hrly routine on both main engines onboard icgs sajag
Read moreCustom bid for services - 2000 hrly routines of both gear box onboard icgs c451 through pac firm
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - 12000 hrly routine of both das for icgs c 152; 12000 hrly routine
Read more
10000 hrly routine of port da onboard icgs ayush by pac firm m/s kirloskar oil engine ltd, pune
Read more
Custom bid for services - 1000 hrly routines of both gear boxes of icgs c451 through pac firm only
Read more
Custom bid for services - 4000 hourly routine of both main engine onboard icgs vigraha by pac firm
Read more
1000 hourly routine on both gear box onboard icgs sajag
1000 hourly routine on both gear box onboard icgs sajag
Read more1000 hourly routine on both gear box onboard icgs sarthak
1000 hourly routine on both gear box onboard icgs sarthak
Read moreof your Industry type