Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammonium Standard Solution Traceable To Srm From Nist Nh4 Cl In H2 O 1000 Mgperl Nh4 Certipur Merck 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3780216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAAN INSTRUMENTS
Contract Value
797415.66
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bollam Siva Sai Santosh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Water Commission (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL SCIENTIFICS | - | 14-08-2023 11:22:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAAN INSTRUMENTS | - | 08-08-2023 15:09:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 19:17:22 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sylus Laboratory Products | - | 11-08-2023 14:41:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAAN INSTRUMENTS(MII) | Item Categories : Ammonium standard solution traceable to SRM from NIST NH4Cl in H2O 1000 mgperl NH4 Certipur-Merck-1 | 797415.66 | L1 |
| 2 | CRYSTAL SCIENTIFICS (MII) | Item Categories : Ammonium standard solution traceable to SRM from NIST NH4Cl in H2O 1000 mgperl NH4 Certipur-Merck-1 | 884011.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Ammonium standard solution traceable to SRM from NIST NH4Cl in H2O 1000 mgperl NH4 Certipur-Merck-1 | 1238966.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitrate ISA-Orion-930711 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30015.900 |
| Antimony Potassium Tartrate Hemihydrate extrapure AR_SRL chem-28300-74-5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 695.020 |
| Auto Burette with Glass Stopcock, Class B_Borosil-2150012 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7140.770 |
| Ammonium standard solution traceable to SRM from NIST NH4Cl in H2O 1000 mgperl NH4 Certipur-Merck-1.19812.0500 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5706.480 |
| Hydrochloric Acid -TraceMetal Analysis-_Fisher-A508-P212 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 170675.200 |
| Sodium Borohydride -NaBH4-_Sigma-Aldrich-452890 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6396.540 |
| Bottle Top Dispensers Pinnacle Model with Re-Circulation Valve_Borosil-LH002012016 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89208.000 |
| Potassium Nitrate_Merck-1.05065.0050 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15572.460 |
| Ammonium hepta Molybdate tetrahydrate_Merck Millipore -1.93602.0251 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4666.550 |
| Spare Membrance Filter 3 m, non-serile, - 1 pack of 10 pieces-._Brand-BR26056 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9831.170 |
| Iron Standard Solution 100 mgperL-Sigma-Aldrich-1.19781.0100 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3149.540 |
| Nitric Acid -TraceMetal Analysis-_Fisher-A509-P212 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 41913.600 |
| Potasium Iodide -KI- _Merck Millipore -1.93601.0251 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 25259.650 |
| Isopropyl Alcohol_Fisher-Q13827 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 9581.600 |
| Barium chloride_Merck Millipore-1.93658.0521 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 955.100 |
| Nitrile Gloves_Powder-Free -Medium-Pack of 100-_VWR-112-6051 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13452.000 |
| Nitrate Standard Solution traceable to SRM from NIST NaNO3 in H2O 1000 mgperL NO3-Sigma Aldrich-1.19811.0500 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5092.880 |
| EC Broth_HIMEDIA-M127-500G | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 17689.400 |
| Buffer Capsules pH 4.0 0.05_Merck Millipore-61769200011730 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6534.800 |
| Methyl Orange Indicator Solution_Merck-61841201251730 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 653.490 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type