Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Opportunity For Accredited Laboratories! 🏗️ Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking The Selection Of Laboratories For The Testing Of Products/Materials, Including Coal, Raw Coal, Washed Coal, And Rejects. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Laboratories Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Perform Accurate And Reliable Testing Services In Accordance With The Specified Standards. Keywords: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Laboratory Testing, Coal Testing, Government Tender, Product/Material Testing| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material Coal; Raw Coal Washed Coal And Rejects
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4869681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
91688720
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEO-CHEM LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-05-2024 15:27:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEOCOAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-05-2024 11:02:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INSPECTORATE GRIFFITH INDIA PVT LTD | 13-05-2024 17:20:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MITRA S K PVT LTD | 11-05-2024 14:08:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-05-2024 16:55:05 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SANRAY LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-05-2024 17:05:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - COAL; RAW COAL WASHED COAL AND REJECTS | 91688720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INSPECTORATE GRIFFITH INDIA PVT LTD | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - COAL; RAW COAL WASHED COAL AND REJECTS | 95933888.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - COAL; RAW COAL WASHED COAL AND REJECTS; Tonn; PROXIMATE ANALYSIS | Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material | 40000000 | ₹ 87200000.000 |
| Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - COAL; RAW COAL; Sample; WASHABILITY TEST | Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material | 24 | ₹ 4488720.000 |
Tender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreSelection of laboratories for testing of products/material - coal; raw coal washed coal and rejects
Read more
Selection of laboratories for testing of products/material - proficiency testing services on raw ri
Read more
Selection of laboratories for testing of products/material - proficiency testing services on raw ri
Read more
Selection of laboratories for testing of products/material - soil; soil testing for umrer township
Read more
Selection of laboratories for testing of products/material - soil; soil testing for umrer township
Read more
Selection of laboratories for testing of products/material - soil; soil testing for umrer township
Read more
Selection of laboratories for testing of products/material - soil; soil testing for umrer township
Read more
of your Industry type