Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vrv/Vrf Air Conditioner 16 Hp Outdoor Unit With 12 Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI BHAVANI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
739506
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mathivanan Kandasamy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Electricals and Refrigeration | Make : HITACHI VRF Model : HITACHI 16 HP VRF Title : HITACHI 16 HP VRF | 02-11-2023 14:05:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HVAC WEATHER DESIGN | Make : BLUESTAR Model : IVRFB-16SC Title : VARIABIABLE REFRIGERATION FLOW | 06-11-2023 13:26:31 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAMCOR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : VRF16HP Title : Supply of VRV/VRF Air Conditioner 16 HP Outdoor Unit with 12 Tr(3 Tr x 4 Nos Cassette 4-way indoor) | 06-11-2023 14:33:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | Make : Sri Bhavani Enterprisess Model : 6hp 4 Tr VRF/VRV Title : Air Conditioner | 06-11-2023 11:59:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VRV/VRF Air Conditioner 16 HP Outdoor Unit with 12 Tr | 739506.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMCOR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VRV/VRF Air Conditioner 16 HP Outdoor Unit with 12 Tr | 793000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | General Electricals and Refrigeration | Item Categories : VRV/VRF Air Conditioner 16 HP Outdoor Unit with 12 Tr | 1200000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Conditioner | Sri Bhavani Enterprisess | 6hp 4 Tr VRF/VRV | 1 | ₹ 739506.000 |