Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Wash,Room Freshner,White Phenyle,Black Phenyle,Bathroom Air Freshener Blocks 75 Gram,Disinfect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4730160 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AL GHANI TRADERS
Contract Value
50900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 11-03-2024 13:32:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AL GHANI TRADERS | - | 08-03-2024 16:08:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARSH TRADERS | - | 13-03-2024 14:22:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 14-03-2024 11:34:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FRIENDS SELF HELP GROUP | - | 05-03-2024 17:03:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KM STORE | - | 13-03-2024 09:29:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MUSKAN ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 22:39:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PROMAK RETAIL | - | 05-03-2024 23:04:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | R K AGENCY | - | 10-03-2024 22:44:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Uma Stores | - | 06-03-2024 15:10:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL GHANI TRADERS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Wash,Room Freshner,White Phenyle,Black Phenyle,Bathroom Air Freshener Blocks 75 gram,Disinfect | 50900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Wash,Room Freshner,White Phenyle,Black Phenyle,Bathroom Air Freshener Blocks 75 gram,Disinfect | 70977.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KM STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hand Wash,Room Freshner,White Phenyle,Black Phenyle,Bathroom Air Freshener Blocks 75 gram,Disinfect | 95000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR (MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Hand Wash,Room Freshner,White Phenyle,Black Phenyle,Bathroom Air Freshener Blocks 75 gram,Disinfect | 96000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Uma Stores (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Wash,Room Freshner,White Phenyle,Black Phenyle,Bathroom Air Freshener Blocks 75 gram,Disinfect | 98790.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MUSKAN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Wash,Room Freshner,White Phenyle,Black Phenyle,Bathroom Air Freshener Blocks 75 gram,Disinfect | 104800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | R K AGENCY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Wash,Room Freshner,White Phenyle,Black Phenyle,Bathroom Air Freshener Blocks 75 gram,Disinfect | 108600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PROMAK RETAIL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Wash,Room Freshner,White Phenyle,Black Phenyle,Bathroom Air Freshener Blocks 75 gram,Disinfect | 114400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ARSH TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hand Wash,Room Freshner,White Phenyle,Black Phenyle,Bathroom Air Freshener Blocks 75 gram,Disinfect | 117150.00 | L9 |
| 10 | FRIENDS SELF HELP GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Wash,Room Freshner,White Phenyle,Black Phenyle,Bathroom Air Freshener Blocks 75 gram,Disinfect | 147500.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hand Wash | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Room Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| White Phenyle | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Black Phenyle | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Bathroom Air Freshener Blocks 75 gram | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Disinfectant Surface and Floor Cleaner Liquid 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Bleaching Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Mosquito spray 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |