Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Alert: Galvanised Iron Wire (18 Ghz) 🔧🌫️ The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Galvanised Iron Wire With A Frequency Of 18 Ghz. 🧱📡 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist This Tender Is Open To All Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Specifications And Delivery Requirements For This Specialized Wire. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. Keywords: Galvanised Iron Wire, G I Wire 18 Ghz, Procurement, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Bid, Wire Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G I Wire 18 Ghz,Galvanised Iron Wire,18 Ghz Galvanised Iron Wire,Galvanised Wire Iron,Wire Galvanis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHANTI TRADING CORPORATION
4608
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Associated Suppliers | - | 05-06-2024 11:51:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K K ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 23:24:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PADMA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 16:23:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 00:05:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHANTI TRADING CORPORATION | - | 05-06-2024 14:19:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIMHADRI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-06-2024 10:53:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Steelcity Trading Co | - | 06-06-2024 13:09:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANTI TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G I Wire 18 Ghz,Galvanised Iron Wire,18 Ghz Galvanised Iron Wire,Galvanised Wire iron,Wire Galvanis | 4608.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : G I Wire 18 Ghz,Galvanised Iron Wire,18 Ghz Galvanised Iron Wire,Galvanised Wire iron,Wire Galvanis | 5232.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : G I Wire 18 Ghz,Galvanised Iron Wire,18 Ghz Galvanised Iron Wire,Galvanised Wire iron,Wire Galvanis | 5760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PADMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : G I Wire 18 Ghz,Galvanised Iron Wire,18 Ghz Galvanised Iron Wire,Galvanised Wire iron,Wire Galvanis | 5833.92 | L4 |
| 5 | Associated Suppliers | Item Categories : G I Wire 18 Ghz,Galvanised Iron Wire,18 Ghz Galvanised Iron Wire,Galvanised Wire iron,Wire Galvanis | 10080.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Steelcity Trading Co | Item Categories : G I Wire 18 Ghz,Galvanised Iron Wire,18 Ghz Galvanised Iron Wire,Galvanised Wire iron,Wire Galvanis | 10298.88 | L6 |
| 7 | SIMHADRI TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : G I Wire 18 Ghz,Galvanised Iron Wire,18 Ghz Galvanised Iron Wire,Galvanised Wire iron,Wire Galvanis | 11520.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G I Wire 18 Ghz | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Galvanised Iron Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 960.000 |
| 18 Ghz Galvanised Iron Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Galvanised Wire iron | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Wire Galvanised Iron | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 768.000 |
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreDemarcation of surveyed boundary of harkur rf extn block bit i ii iii reserve forest by construction of 18 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in kundapura range of kundapura division during 2026-27.
Demarcation of surveyed boundary of harkur rf extn block bit i ii iii reserve forest by construction of 18 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in kundapura range of kundapura division during 2026-27.
Read moreGalvanised iron wire 16 swg,galvanised iron wire tensile strength 10 mpa,galvanised iron wire toler
Read more
Wire galvanised, size: 8 swg,netting wire galvanised,wire galvanised, size: 14 swg,g. i. binding wi
Read more
Ms galvanised g i grating 1,ms galvanised g i grating 2,ms galvanised g i grating 3,ms galvanised g
Read more
Galvanised iron wire/mild steel wire
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type