Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gripper Pen,Pilot Pen,Paper,Laser Pointer,Add Gel Pen,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Blue,Do Pad,Billi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5647909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 16-12-2024 11:28:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 16-12-2024 12:14:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S J K Printers | - | 26-11-2024 15:18:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-12-2024 13:58:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s NEW KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 26-11-2024 17:03:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RUDRA PRO SUPPLY CO. | - | 27-11-2024 10:15:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 07-12-2024 14:55:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J K Printers(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gripper Pen,Pilot Pen,Paper,Laser Pointer,Add Gel Pen,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Blue,DO Pad,Billi | 34000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUDRA PRO SUPPLY CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gripper Pen,Pilot Pen,Paper,Laser Pointer,Add Gel Pen,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Blue,DO Pad,Billi | 34848.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s NEW KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gripper Pen,Pilot Pen,Paper,Laser Pointer,Add Gel Pen,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Blue,DO Pad,Billi | 34955.00 | L3 |